RS/CA
DS/CAL
A.net/CA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Corona High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Corona, California
you RUN the place
1150 West Tenth St., Corona, California, 92882, United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Brook Solomon
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
10
)
View
News (
18
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2021 - NXR Southwest Regional (3)
2020 - Simplot Games (28)
2019 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (5)
2019 - Bob Firman Invitational (5)
2019 - BYU Autumn Classic (2)
2019 - California Track and Field Winter Outdoor Championships (1)
2019 - NXR Southwest Regional (3)
2019 - Stanford Invitational (1)
2018 - NXR Southwest Regional (2)
2018 - Simplot Games (24)
2018 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (5)
2017 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (4)
2017 - Bob Firman Invitational (5)
2017 - NXR Southwest Regional (3)
2017 - Simplot Games (23)
2016 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (8)
2016 - Bob Firman Invitational (4)
2016 - California Track and Field Winter Outdoor Championships (1)
2016 - Foot Locker Cross Country Championships (4)
2015 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (4)
2015 - California CIF SS Division 1 Prelims - Southern Section (8)
2015 - Inland Empire County Championships (35)
2015 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (9)
2014 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (12)
2014 - California CIF SS Division 1 Prelims - Southern Section (11)
2014 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (5)
2014 - CIF Southern Section XC Prelims (1)
2014 - Fastback Invitational (1)
2014 - Inland Empire County Championships (48)
2014 - Laguna Hills Cross Country Invitational (1)
2014 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (15)
2014 - Seaside Cross Country Invitational (8)
2014 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (10)
2013 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (3)
2013 - California CIF SS Division 1 Prelims - Southern Section (7)
2013 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (1)
2013 - California CIF SS Masters - Southern Section (1)
2013 - California Track and Field Winter Outdoor Championships (1)
2013 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (2)
2013 - CIF Southern Section XC Prelims (3)
2013 - Great Oak Distance Invitational (7)
2013 - Meet of Champions Distance Classic at Azusa Pacific University (2)
2013 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (11)
2013 - Seaside Cross Country Invitational (10)
2013 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (10)
2012 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (14)
2012 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (1)
2012 - Inland Empire Challenge (8)
2012 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (12)
2011 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (12)
2011 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (1)
2011 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (4)
2011 - Fastback Invitational (8)
2011 - Inland Empire Challenge (8)
2011 - Mt. SAC Relays (1)
2010 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (3)
2010 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (2)
2010 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (1)
2010 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (12)
2009 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (5)
2009 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (4)
2009 - Mt. SAC Relays (2)
2008 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (5)
Folders
2012 / 2013 - (2 videos)
2013 / 2014 - (4 videos)
2014 / 2015 - (4 videos)
All Videos
Search
Sophomore Boys (Large Schools) - Inland Empire XC Challenge 2012
Published by
Donal Pearce
Oct 8th 2012, 3:35am
Comments
Inland Empire Challenge
- Oct 6, 2012
Glen Helen Park, San Bernardino, CA, US, 92407
Timing/Results by:
Runnercard.com - Timing Company
Mens 3 Mile XC Soph
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
771
Bowen, Jason
10
Great Oak
15:53.7
1
2
799
Tapia, Tristan
10
Great Oak
15:54.1
2
3
767
Arvizu, Anthony
10
Great Oak
15:58.1
3
4
2533
Payne, Thomas
10
Vista Murrieta
16:08.0
4
5
539
Bell, Sean
10
Corona
16:10.7
5
6
2535
Reddish, Colton
10
Vista Murrieta
16:10.9
6
7
2531
Malloy, Chris
10
Vista Murrieta
16:11.6
7
8
2527
Constante, Eric
10
Vista Murrieta
16:20.9
8
9
2530
Knaus, Trevor
10
Vista Murrieta
16:23.4
9
10
790
Nalitt, Chase
10
Great Oak
16:27.6
10
11
542
Lee, Nik
10
Corona
16:31.6
11
12
713
Naingyolan, Jonathan
10
Etiwanda
16:34.2
12
13
549
Solomon, Brook
10
Corona
16:34.9
13
14
540
Caudillo, Benjamin
10
Corona
16:38.4
14
15
778
Coward, Zack
10
Great Oak
16:45.4
15
16
2529
Florez, Sergio
10
Vista Murrieta
16:46.9
16
17
156
Bernardino, Brandon
10
Carter
16:47.3
18
794
Sams, Nick
10
Great Oak
16:48.9
17
19
545
Morales, Chris
10
Corona
16:53.5
18
20
627
Hinojosa, Anthony
10
E. Roosevelt
16:54.2
19
21
768
Balder, Quinn
10
Great Oak
16:54.7
20
22
798
Stigler, Jack
10
Great Oak
16:56.2
23
1099
Andrade, Marco
10
La Quinta (La Qu
16:58.6
24
2528
Diaz, James
10
Vista Murrieta
17:01.1
21
25
770
Binni, George
10
Great Oak
17:03.9
26
2433
Collins, Noah
10
Upland
17:06.2
27
708
Archuleta, Brandon
10
Etiwanda
17:07.2
22
28
1337
Ramirez, Richard
10
Los Osos
17:09.3
23
29
358
Ortiz, Josh
10
Chino Hills
17:10.3
24
30
1077
Sanchez, Etzli
10
John W. North
17:10.8
31
628
Laforga, Christian
10
E. Roosevelt
17:12.3
25
32
1076
Reyes, Alan
10
John W. North
17:13.2
33
626
Haroaguilar, Noe
10
E. Roosevelt
17:13.6
26
34
2536
Solis, Luis
10
Vista Murrieta
17:15.7
35
711
Guerrero, Robbie
10
Etiwanda
17:16.4
27
36
786
Lapham, Cameron
10
Great Oak
17:17.2
37
1769
Delatorre, Antonio
10
Rancho Verde
17:19.2
28
38
538
Alvarado, Esteban
10
Corona
17:20.3
29
39
1102
Martinez, Antony
10
La Quinta (La Qu
17:28.1
40
353
Dahms, Nicholas
10
Chino Hills
17:29.9
30
41
1673
Stark, Tyler
10
Rancho Cucamonga
17:30.1
31
42
357
Lopez, Alfonso
10
Chino Hills
17:33.9
32
43
1959
Nunez, Sergio
10
Rialto
17:37.0
44
795
Scott-Solache, James
10
Great Oak
17:37.5
45
1160
Lynaugh, Brandon
10
La Sierra
17:41.2
33
46
797
Stewart, Zack
10
Great Oak
17:41.9
47
625
Chavez, Hector
10
E. Roosevelt
17:46.4
34
48
1931
Jacobs, Brandon
10
Redlands
17:46.9
35
49
541
Garcia, Gary
10
Corona
17:47.3
36
50
3
Hickman, Jaydon
10
Alta Loma
17:47.7
37
51
359
Rehfeldt, Joshua
10
Chino Hills
17:50.0
38
52
2358
BERTHELOTTE, MATT
10
Temecula Valley
17:50.3
39
53
1772
Larin, Jeffrey
10
Rancho Verde
17:53.8
40
54
360
Valdez, Isaiah
10
Chino Hills
17:55.7
41
55
1334
Metzgar, David
10
Los Osos
17:56.1
42
56
1333
Martinez, Michael
10
Los Osos
17:58.4
43
57
550
Valles, Johny
10
Corona
18:00.7
58
1165
Shaffer, Ken
10
La Sierra
18:04.5
44
59
782
Harris, Jonathan
10
Great Oak
18:06.6
60
5
Martinez, Eduardo
10
Alta Loma
18:07.6
45
61
1773
Nava, Jack
10
Rancho Verde
18:08.5
46
62
1
Garcia, Jerry
10
Alta Loma
18:09.6
47
63
1671
Pierce, Anthony
10
Rancho Cucamonga
18:11.0
48
64
544
Mondragon, Eric
10
Corona
18:11.9
65
1332
Madaloni, Jason
10
Los Osos
18:12.1
49
66
1329
Garcia, Jacob
10
Los Osos
18:13.6
50
67
1326
Buettner, Filip
10
Los Osos
18:13.9
51
68
776
Chiu, Carlos
10
Great Oak
18:15.4
69
6
Mensen, Darin
10
Alta Loma
18:16.6
52
70
1330
Liska, Cameron
10
Los Osos
18:17.1
53
71
2366
SMITH, MARCUS
10
Temecula Valley
18:18.1
54
72
1923
Punjabi, Nihal
10
Redlands
18:23.1
55
73
1162
Nguyen, Andrew
10
La Sierra
18:24.2
56
74
781
Guillory, Latham
10
Great Oak
18:24.5
75
361
Weink, Jaryd
10
Chino Hills
18:25.5
57
76
789
McDowell, Travis
10
Great Oak
18:26.8
77
2649
Franklin, Aron
10
Rancho Cucamonga
18:28.8
58
78
710
Cebrawski, Alex
10
Etiwanda
18:29.5
59
79
1156
Garcia, Luis
10
La Sierra
18:31.1
60
80
2391
Fessbender, Eric
9
Temecula Valley
18:31.5
61
81
1925
Shu, Stephen
10
Redlands
18:31.8
62
82
546
Peralta, Marcus
10
Corona
18:33.0
83
1339
Williams, Kole
10
Los Osos
18:33.5
84
543
Lotgering, Christian
10
Corona
18:34.0
85
1918
Best, Thomas
10
Redlands
18:35.5
63
86
296
Coral, Carlos
10
Chaffey
18:37.4
87
1331
Lopez, Tommy
10
Los Osos
18:38.1
88
629
Matheny, Luke
10
E. Roosevelt
18:39.0
64
89
1075
Chan, Isaac
10
John W. North
18:42.1
90
777
Cioffi, Nick
10
Great Oak
18:43.7
91
356
Iraldo, Xavier
10
Chino Hills
18:45.1
65
92
4
Maldonado, Juan
10
Alta Loma
18:46.6
66
93
2436
Justin, Nathan
10
Upland
18:48.9
94
1336
Pham, Steven
10
Los Osos
18:51.2
95
548
Silva, Josh
10
Corona
18:52.7
96
766
Acomb, Tanner
10
Great Oak
19:01.1
97
352
Barba, Nicholas
10
Chino Hills
19:01.4
98
2360
FELDT, JAKE
10
Temecula Valley
19:03.3
67
99
202
Velez, Uriel
10
Cathedral City
19:03.7
100
1774
Ortega, Jose
10
Rancho Verde
19:10.9
68
101
1158
Kes, Ryan
10
La Sierra
19:11.2
69
102
1675
Zelaya, Andrew
10
Rancho Cucamonga
19:13.1
70
103
1672
Rogan, Mark
10
Rancho Cucamonga
19:13.9
71
104
774
Brown, Joshua
10
Great Oak
19:14.7
105
1770
Herrera, Steven
10
Rancho Verde
19:15.8
72
106
1924
Schrier, Alex
10
Redlands
19:18.1
73
107
1328
Dimaisip, Gabriel
10
Los Osos
19:20.3
108
783
Holler, Austin
10
Great Oak
19:23.8
109
785
Laehy, Luke
10
Great Oak
19:25.1
110
297
Marez-Sol, Sammy
10
Chaffey
19:26.2
111
1167
Zepeda, Kevin
10
La Sierra
19:26.7
74
112
1668
Kasozi, Nicholas
10
Rancho Cucamonga
19:27.2
75
113
1078
Viscara, Angel
10
John W. North
19:35.0
114
712
Jauregui, Gilberto
10
Etiwanda
19:41.9
76
115
1956
Hidalgo, Roque
10
Rialto
19:48.9
116
791
Race, Andrew
10
Great Oak
19:51.7
117
1670
Nanan, Yera
10
Rancho Cucamonga
19:52.0
77
118
802
Vellido, Daven
10
Great Oak
19:54.4
119
2368
WURST, MAX
10
Temecula Valley
19:54.7
78
120
2650
Riley, Tarron
10
Rancho Cucamonga
19:58.8
121
792
Robert, Navarro
10
Great Oak
20:13.3
122
775
Chacon, Brandon
10
Great Oak
20:14.0
123
1952
Bengoa, Christian
10
Rialto
20:22.9
124
1101
Jimenez, Raphael
10
La Quinta (La Qu
20:28.3
125
196
Alvarez, Ryan
10
Cathedral City
20:28.6
126
2435
Jones, Steve
10
Upland
20:33.1
127
2362
Hum, Thomas
10
Temecula Valley
20:45.4
79
128
1338
Ratliff, Ralph
10
Los Osos
20:46.2
129
2365
SCHLALINE, NICK
10
Temecula Valley
20:52.0
80
130
780
Edwards, Cole
10
Great Oak
21:09.6
131
1327
Dhillon, Mehron
10
Los Osos
21:11.3
132
1154
Conn, John
10
La Sierra
21:13.2
81
133
2361
Gutierrez, Leo
10
Temecula Valley
21:22.8
134
1669
Martinez, Jesus
10
Rancho Cucamonga
21:25.2
135
197
Bautista, Bryan
10
Cathedral City
21:26.4
136
1919
Borkgren, Will
10
Redlands
21:29.4
82
137
1917
Anderson, Kristian
10
Redlands
21:29.7
83
138
779
Dalton, Christian
10
Great Oak
21:46.0
139
157
Taylor, Jordan
10
Carter
21:51.6
140
1335
Munoz, Joseph
10
Los Osos
22:00.6
141
1166
Tatsumi, Matthew
10
La Sierra
22:01.9
142
1164
Rodriquez, Rodrigo
10
La Sierra
22:46.9
143
2367
Venrick, Shane
10
Temecula Valley
22:51.1
144
198
Hernandez, Mark
10
Cathedral City
23:35.2
145
1104
Salazar, Adrian
10
La Quinta (La Qu
24:16.9
146
773
Brown, Adam
10
Great Oak
24:39.2
147
769
Beutler, Eden
10
Great Oak
26:27.8
148
1954
Castro, Jaime
10
Rialto
26:30.4
149
784
Hurtado, Arturo
10
Great Oak
26:53.1
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Boys Sweepstakes - Inland Empire XC Challenge 2012
Freshman Boys (Large Schools) - Inland Empire XC Challenge 2012
Freshman Girls (Large Schools) - Inland Empire XC Challenge 2012
Freshman-Sophomore Boys (Mid-Sized Schools) - Inland Empire XC Ch
Freshman-Sophomore Girls (Mid-Sized Schools) - Inland Empire XC C
Girls Sweepstakes - Inland Empire XC Challenge 2012
JV Boys (Mid-Sized Schools) - Inland Empire XC Challenge 2012
JV Boys (Small Schools) - Inland Empire XC Challenge 2012
JV Girls (Large Schools) - Inland Empire XC Challenge 2012
JV Girls (Small Schools) - Inland Empire XC Challenge 2012
Sophomore Boys (Large Schools) - Inland Empire XC Challenge 2012
Sophomore Girls (Large Schools) - Inland Empire XC Challenge 2012
Varsity Boys (Large Schools) - Inland Empire XC Challenge 2012
Varsity Boys (Mid-Sized Schools) - Inland Empire XC Challenge 201
Varsity Boys (Small Schools) - Inland Empire XC Challenge 2012
Varsity Girls (Large Schools) - Inland Empire XC Challenge 2012
Varsity Girls (Mid-Sized Schools) - Inland Empire XC Challenge 20
Varsity Girls (Small Schools) - Inland Empire XC Challenge 2012
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#inland
#empire
#cross
#country
#challenge
More videos
Boys 1600m Frosh-Soph Rated - Azuza Meet of Champions 2013
172 shares:
Inland Empire Challenge
,
Alta Loma High Track & Field and Cross Country - Alta Loma, California
,
Cathedral City High Track & Field and Cross Country - Cathedral City, California
,
Chaffey High Track & Field and Cross Country - Ontario, California
view all
1
like:
arvizurunner
view all
0
comment(s)
History for Corona High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Corona, California
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2021
3
2020
28
2019
17
2018
31
2017
35
2016
17
2015
56
12
2014
112
13
2013
58
26
2012
36
14
2011
34
13
2010
18
6
2009
11
4
2008
5
4
Show 11 more
Hashtags
#inland
#empire
#cross
#country
#challenge
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!